Lakeview Technology Academy
#3
Best ACT in Wisconsin High Schools
394
Students
25.4:1
S:T Ratio
School Snapshot
Key metrics at a glance1,370
A
27
A
32
A+
41%
B-
25:1
C
95%
A+
44%
B-
37%
C+
This Week at Lakeview Technology Academy – August 24, 2026
46 students practicing on Varsity Tutors
Academic Resources
Typical courses and practice resources for students at Lakeview Technology Academy
Standardized Test Dates
Upcoming national, state, and school calendar dates that affect students at Lakeview Technology Academy.
National Tests
August 1, 2026 – November 30, 2026
ISEE — Fall Testing Season
August 3, 2026 – June 30, 2027
SSAT — Flex Testing
August 28, 2026
SAT — National
September 1, 2026
ACT — National
September 1, 2026
SAT — National
September 4, 2026
SAT — National
State Assessments
March 8, 2027 – April 16, 2027
PreACT Secure
March 9, 2027 – March 19, 2027
ACT with Writing — Test Window 1
March 23, 2027 – April 2, 2027
ACT with Writing — Test Window 2
April 6, 2027 – April 16, 2027
ACT with Writing — Test Window 3
School Milestones
October 15, 2026
Homeschool PI-1206 Form Due
After Lakeview Technology Academy
Where graduates go and what they studyUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
Carthage College
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Marquette University
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Gateway Technical College
Northwestern University
Biology
Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
Engineering
Pre-Medicine Studies
Nursing
Business
Electrical Engineering
Unlock Academic Success
Personalized learning support for Lakeview Technology Academy learners
SAT Prep
Practice tests, flashcards, and AI-powered study tools
ACT Prep
Master all four sections with targeted practice
Study Coach
Get instant help with homework and practice problems 24/7
1:1 Tutoring
Match with expert tutors in Pleasant Prairie
Live Classes
Join interactive group sessions with expert instructors
Practice Hub
Thousands of flashcards and learning resources
9449 88th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
(262)359-8155
Visit Website
Kenosha School District
Teachers & Staff
Find contact info, departments, and classroom details
Academic Calendar
Important dates, holidays, and school events